SIHL TOURNAMENT DATES - 2021 | ||
Date | Grade | Rink |
JUNE | ||
Saturday 12th June & Sunday 13th June | SCS vs WAA | Queenstown |
Saturday 12th June & Sunday 13th June | DNT vs CRD | Dunedin |
Friday 18th June - Sunday 20th June | Erewhon Cup (QT Host) | Tekapo |
Saturday 19th June | U23 vs BSW | Botany |
Sunday 20th June | U23 vs WAA | Avondale |
Saturday 26th June | SNC Round 2 | Alexandra |
Saturday 26th June | U15 | Queenstown |
Sunday 27th June | U15 & U18 | Queenstown |
Saturday 26th June & Sunday 27th June | WAA vs SCS | Avondale |
JULY | ||
Saturday 3rd July | U12 round 2 | Alexandra |
Saturday 3rd July & Sunday 4th July | CRD vs SCS | Christchurch |
Saturday 3rd July & Sunday 4th July | DNT vs WAA | Dunedin |
Saturday 10th July - Tuesday 13th July | U15 National Tournament | Dunedin |
Saturday 10th July - Sunday 11th July | BSW vs CRD | Botany |
Saturday 10th July - Sunday 11th July | SCS vs DNT | Queenstown |
Saturday 17th July - Tuesday 20th July | U18 National Tournament | Dunedin |
Saturday 24th July | SNC Round 3 | Queenstown |
Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 25th July | NZIHF Development Camp | Christchurch |
Saturday 24th July | BSW vs WAA | Botany |
Sunday 25th July | BSW vs WAA | Avondale |
Saturday 31st July & Sunday 1st August | CRD vs BSW | Christchurch |
Saturday 31st July & Sunday 1st August | DNT vs SCS | Dunedin |
August | ||
Saturday 7th August | U15 | Tekapo |
Sunday 8th August | U15 & U18 | Tekapo |
Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th August | BSW vs DNT | Botany |
Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th August | CRD vs WAA | Christchurch |
Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th August | NZWIHL Tournament | Dunedin |
Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th August | U23 vs SCS | Queenstown |
Sunday 15th August | U12 Round 3 | Dunedin |
Saturday 21st August | SNC Round 4 | Gore |
Saturday 21st & Sunday 22nd August | WAA vs DNT | Avondale |
Saturday 21st & Sunday 22nd August | SCS vs BSW | Queenstown |
Friday 27th - Sunday 29th August | NZIHF Development Camp | Dunedin |
September | ||
Saturday 4th September | SNC - Round 5 | Gore |
Saturday 4th - Sunday 5th September | U23 vs CRD | Christchurch |
Saturday 4th - Sunday 5th September | NZWIHL Tournament | Dunedin |
Sunday 5th September | U12 Round 4 | Queenstown |
Saturday 11th & Sunday 12th September | Semi Finals NZIHL | TBC |
Saturday 18th & Sunday 19th September | Finals NZIHL | TBC |
Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th September | U12/U9 National Tournament | Dunedin |
October | ||
Saturday 2nd - Tuesday 5th October | U15 National Tournament | Dunedin |
Saturday 9th - Tuesday 12 October | U18 National Tournament | Dunedin |
Saturday 23rd - Monday 25th October | NZIHF Development Camp | Auckland |
December | ||
Saturday 4th & Sunday 5th December | U21 National Tournament | Dunedin |